QUESTION

my boyfriends complex allows me to stay there 14 consecutive days . if I leave on the 13th day and come back 2 days later does the 14 days start over

Asked on Dec 12th, 2013 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Well, that’s certainly possible, but I would think they’ve encountered that loophole before you.  My point being that I’d be willing to guess they’ve tied up that loose end in the lease or in the rules and regulations that connect to the lease.  To get to the direct answer, you’ll need to look to the lease and then to whatever rules or regulations the complex has in their entirety (and how they are connected to the lease).  If you’re uncomfortable doing this alone, you might find it helpful spend a few bucks for an attorney to research it and give you your answer.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2013 at 11:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters