QUESTION

My business currently has a secured Line of credit that is up for renewal and will be going into default ?

Asked on May 24th, 2012 on Business Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
Can I buy the loan from the bank with out my partners knowing and use the loan to remove some unwanted partners?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Generally speaking, each partner in a partnership owes certain duties of honesty and trustworthiness to his partners. This situation is fraught with problems. See an attorney for proceeding further.
Answered on May 25th, 2012 at 10:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters