QUESTION

my car was hit by a city bus but air bag didnt deploy. What can i do?

Asked on Oct 04th, 2017 on Business Law - Louisiana
More details to this question:
car was hit and knocked up on a curb and spinned around
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business and Transactional Attorney serving Baton Rouge, LA at Quinn Law, APLC
Update Your Profile
You have a claim against the Regional Transit Authority for the damages.  Please call us if you want more information.     Thank you Julie quinn
Answered on Oct 09th, 2017 at 7:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters