QUESTION

My cell phone company SPRINT gave access to a NON authorized person to make changes on my account today.

Asked on Aug 07th, 2012 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
When I call they apologized and told me this shouldn''t had never happened. At the store the sales person told me if it was something I was going to do anyway. Like what is the big deal? Please contact me. (305) 206-6153
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You don't explain the manner in which you were harmed by this event or what the pecuniary damage is that you sustained. In any event, Sprint's liability to you is expressly limited by the terms of the subscriber agreement. You should read it.
Answered on Aug 07th, 2012 at 10:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters