QUESTION

my company is based in france and i bought at an US company and i paid them and they never deliver me.

Asked on May 22nd, 2017 on Business Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Rights Law Attorney serving Rockville Centre, NY
1 Award
As long as this happened less than 3 years ago you have a good case for unjust enrichment assuming you have proof of payment. You may have a criminal case as well. 
Answered on May 29th, 2017 at 7:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters