QUESTION

My company overpaid me, am I responsible to pay it back?

Asked on Sep 26th, 2011 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Unfortunately I think the answer is that you have a legal obligation to repay amounts that you are not entitled to.
Answered on Sep 26th, 2011 at 2:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters