QUESTION

My company would like to open a subsidiary in Mexico

Asked on Apr 30th, 2013 on Business Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
We are looking for lawyers to help us with the legal procedures to start a subsidiary in Mexico.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Our office has colleagues in Mexico who can assist you and our office is Spanish-fluent.
Answered on Apr 30th, 2013 at 3:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters