QUESTION

My corporation has a default judgement for a 30,000 dept was served with a writ turnover and INTERROGATORIES IN AID OF JUDGMENT TO DEFENDANT

Asked on Oct 24th, 2012 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
If they collect on this dept at this time we will have to shut down and we will not be able to make payroll. They are threating with issueing a warrent for the arrest of owner of company.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
What's your question? It sounds as if you owe the money. See an attorney.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2012 at 11:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters