QUESTION

My daughter has been casting for a Broadway Musical her first show and looking for a attorney in NYC that represents broadway actresses.

Asked on Sep 14th, 2011 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
Could you refer us to an attorney or firm that specializes in this practice
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Search this site for an entertainment lawyer.  Her agent should be able to recommend someone.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2011 at 10:26 AM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
My office represents performing artists in opera, ballet and theater. We'd be happy to be of help. Please have her call us at (203) 399-1320.
Answered on Sep 14th, 2011 at 7:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters