QUESTION

My employ was misusing people food stamp charging extra mony giving everything for his benefit when I found I stopped him after that he never did and

Asked on Oct 27th, 2012 on Business Litigation - Georgia
More details to this question:
I also let him go but after 4 months I got letter from dep agriculture regarding this trafficking I need help I don't know what I need to do please help me I have to give them answer in 4 days
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
This is a very serious matter, and you need to consult an attorney immediately. Repeat: you are not going to be able to get the answers you need from a computer. Get a lawyer now.
Answered on Oct 28th, 2012 at 8:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters