QUESTION

My employer won't put in writing that I can't return to work because of prn need for additional breaks because of fybromyalgia. They are trying to

Asked on Nov 08th, 2012 on Business Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
Force me into extended leave no benefits until next Dr appt to see if restrictions change. Dr has released me to return to work. Can they do this? What are my options? I live in st.Louis Missouri. Scroll bar won't work.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
See an attorney who specializes in plaintiff's-side employment litigation.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2012 at 4:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters