QUESTION

my family returned a car to car DEALERSHI P,after not receiving any help from dealership,we had a warranty.the general manager,"return the car".

Asked on Oct 16th, 2012 on Business Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
manger,is trying to take another car thats paid for,harrasement at my home,he's in the underground garage.looking for stated car.we have purchased three other cars that have been paid fully.I signed a lein on a previous car,that the insurance paid off.not for the car that we returned to dealership.manger,at my apt.loud with accustation.with no paperwork.and ,there were problem with the car,and we notified the manger,he wouldn't fix ."he said returned the car.so,we returned the car.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It is not possible to frame an appropriate response to this inquiry because, in order to do so, an attorney would need to review the documents you signed in connection with your car purchase. It is also not clear what you allege the dealer did that was wrong. See an attorney in person and bring your documents.
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2012 at 9:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters