QUESTION

My friend has two strikes for drug trafficking and was just recently charged with driving under the influence of heroin.

Asked on Feb 10th, 2013 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
What is the likeliness he will receive jail time? I understand it depends on the judge, I'm just wondering is it very likely he will go to jail?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Menlo Park, CA at Law Offices of Stephen Benda
Update Your Profile
That us a matter of agreement between buyer and seller.  Make sure the escrow instructions reflect what you agree to.
Answered on Feb 11th, 2013 at 3:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters