QUESTION

My husband is illegally unlawfully unconstitutionally incarcerated,we need a good defense lawyer..

Asked on Sep 25th, 2012 on Business Law - Kentucky
More details to this question:
he needs major help hes been incarcerated for a very long time
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Please see: http://www.martindale.com/Results.aspx?ft=1&frm=freesearch&afs=criminal%20defense%20ky or http://www.martindale.com/Results.aspx?ft=1&frm=freesearch&afs=criminal%20defense%20appeals%20ky This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2012 at 2:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters