QUESTION

My job is holding my pay for the 2 weeks that I have worked with paying the staff that is under my supervision. Is that legal

Asked on Jul 12th, 2012 on Business Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
What excuse does your employer give for withholding your compensation? What is the basis and frequency of your payroll?
Answered on Jul 13th, 2012 at 6:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters