QUESTION

My landlord locked me out of my commercial business

Asked on Feb 05th, 2013 on Business Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
My store had a fire and my insurance people were with me , the landlord locked me out of the store and wont let me in, He says his insurance people need to be there.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You can institute an action in State Supreme Court seeking possession.
Answered on Feb 06th, 2013 at 8:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters