QUESTION

My landlord will not fix the problem my landlord refuses, had a hot water heater leaking for three days, told me to turn the air on it will dry.

Asked on Jul 16th, 2012 on Business Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
my health double pneumonia since november, come to find out many leaks no one ever fix now I have wet wall, floors ect. and he will not return my call. His wife said this has happened more than once. I need help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You can complain to your local or state housing authority, or sue the landlord, or terminate your lease and move out.
Answered on Jul 16th, 2012 at 3:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters