QUESTION

My mom started a non profit wish group in 1990. She got her tax number and open 2 bank accounts. She had her meets at the eagle''s lodge. A few month

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2012 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
ago some of the ppl out there had a fake meeting and drawned up papers and gave them to the bank and closed the accounts she opened and r trying to use her tax number
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
If unauthorized people have obtained fraudulent access to funds owned by this organization, a complaint should be made to the local police.
Answered on May 02nd, 2012 at 7:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters