QUESTION

my parents are devorced my iPad was paid for by money form my mom family and my dads family. My mom will Not let me bring it to my dads during school

Asked on May 28th, 2012 on Business Law - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
I'm not sure an attorney is likely to be able to assist you. Unfortunately, when you are a minor, moms and dads, not lawyers, tend to make most of the rules. Some of these rules are thoughtless, stupid, venal or just plain mean. This one makes no sense, but it sounds as if mom is going to be the boss.
Answered on May 29th, 2012 at 9:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters