QUESTION

My parents sold a business with all debts included (taxes) with the new owners accepting. A contract was signed and notarized. Who is responsible?

Asked on Nov 15th, 2011 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Texas is the state
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your question is unclear. Who is responsible for what?
Answered on Nov 17th, 2011 at 9:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters