QUESTION

My probation officer said I'm in violation statuse so my question is what is violation statuse?

Asked on Sep 03rd, 2012 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It means that he contends that you have not complied with some condition of your release. It is impossible to provide more information without more detail about what it is that you are alleged to have done wrong.
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2012 at 4:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters