QUESTION

My range/oven was not working immediately after I bought it. I had a repairman come out to inspect it. He declared it my fault due to too much...

Asked on Mar 05th, 2012 on Business Law - Virginia
More details to this question:
...incoming voltage and charged me even though I was under warranty. I had it double checked by the power company and an electrician who said the oven was faulty. The oven company provided a new oven which has not had any issues. I''d like my money back and I''m worried this company is lying and stealing from others as well. If they refuse to return my money, what can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You have many options. One is small claims.
Answered on Mar 05th, 2012 at 3:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters