QUESTION

My son drank a soda and a spring approx.1/4 to 1/2 inch went into his mouth from the can, not breaking teeth, and he didnt choke on it, is this a case

Asked on May 01st, 2012 on Business Litigation - North Carolina
More details to this question:
can i really go up against a well known soda company to insure that no one gets hurt at the hands of a company????
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
In the absence of an injury, you have no actionable damages and cannot collect anything. No attorney will take a case like this.
Answered on May 01st, 2012 at 5:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters