QUESTION

My son was verbally and emotionally degraded by his teacher. What can I do?

Asked on Jun 08th, 2012 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Speak with the teacher regarding what your son did to deserve this. "Degrading" someone isn't against the law.
Answered on Jun 09th, 2012 at 10:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters