QUESTION

My sons new bed set from target still had a sewing needle in the pillow sham....when I went to grab his pillow it stabbed me.....but what if it wad him

Asked on Sep 16th, 2011 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
What is your point? How were you harmed? If you want to return the bed to Target, they will likely take it back.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2011 at 7:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters