QUESTION

My subcontractor is asking for more money than contract total was for,can he sue me?I have not made any money on job myself.

Asked on May 03rd, 2012 on Business Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
We agreed on price and he saying i owe him more.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Anybody can sue anybody for anything. Your contract is in writing, correct?
Answered on May 03rd, 2012 at 4:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters