QUESTION

My wax lady perform a brazilian service for a client and rip out part of her skin tissue. We stop the bleeding and she went to see a doctor. She call

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2012 on Business Litigation - California
More details to this question:
back to inform me that it was really serious and need to be on antibiotic for 10 day and my have an infection and need to be admitted to ER. What should i do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Alert your general liability insurance carrier.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2012 at 10:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters