QUESTION

my wifes lawyer froze are buisness and personal acounts by forgering fake paper work and withdrawing 30000 thousand out of them what can we do

Asked on Sep 07th, 2012 on Business Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
This sounds like a matrimonial matter. You need to engage the services of your own attorney to address this.
Answered on Sep 08th, 2012 at 9:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters