QUESTION

Need help setup a software company with my partner and need to create legal binding contracts

Asked on Jun 19th, 2020 on Business Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Need help setup a software company with my partner and need to create legal binding contracts . My partner is a US Citizen but I am still on an non immigrant visa (h1B) . Need someone to contact us to know how to setup the software company while maintaining proper status.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mergers, Acquisitions and Divestitures Attorney serving New York, NY
Partner at Russo Law LLC
2 Awards
You might consider looking for an immigration attorney to help with the visa question. Otherwise, would be happy to help create an entity (if you choose not to use a legal service like LegalZoom or through an accountant which some client find being more economical to conduct the filing with the state entity) and draft any necessary service or licensing agreements. Feel free to reach out.
Answered on Jun 19th, 2020 at 1:23 PM

Lou Russo RUSSO LAW LLC info@russolaw-llc.com 929-292-1101 www.russolaw-llc.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters