QUESTION

Need Lawyer for setup llc with bank and merchant account

Asked on Jul 01st, 2015 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
i am from India and looking for lawyer who can setup llc and setup bank account and merchant account for my business of tech support can you help me in this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Client solicitation is prohibited by State Bar rules and Lawyers.com terms and conditions. Any competent lawyer can set up an LLC for you. As for setting up accounts, because of the "Patriot Act" and other similar post-9/11 legislation the banks have taken "know your customer" to a new level of bureaucracy. Someone will almost certainly have to come to the US to open the bank account and merchant account.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2015 at 2:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters