QUESTION

Need to acquire an attorney for the sale of a business.what is the fee

Asked on Jul 05th, 2017 on Business Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Snider Lance Distributor ship
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to find an attorney first because each lawyer charges their own fee.
Answered on Jul 05th, 2017 at 4:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters