QUESTION

need to file a claim for hotel owners who did not pay for my goods

Asked on Jan 17th, 2019 on Small Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I supplied hoel good to hotel owners and he did not pay $7000 for last 7 months He lied a lot
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
You could file your claim in small claims court in the precinct where the business is located. The court will likely have the forms you need to file suit and have the company served.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2019 at 11:27 AM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters