QUESTION

ON 7/2007 I SIGNED FOR 2 BIG RIGS. THE OTHER PERSON SIGNED LEGAL PAPERS FOR RESPONSIBILITY FOR 1 RIG, BUT WAS REPO. IS IT TO LATE TO SUE HIM.

Asked on Aug 16th, 2012 on Business Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your inquiry does not state what it is that you allege the other person did wrong and what the nature of your claims might be against him. It is not clear if the repossessed property was subject to a loan on which he alone was liable. If in doubt, see an attorney about this. Bring all of the papers.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2012 at 11:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters