QUESTION

On Tuesday morning John sends a letter to Arlene rejecting her offer, but later the same day John changes his mind and sends a letter of acceptance to

Asked on Dec 22nd, 2011 on Business Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
True or false
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your inquiry is incomplete, but this is a pretty standard first-year question. The rejection terminates the power of acceptance.
Answered on Dec 22nd, 2011 at 1:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters