QUESTION

our accountant was arrested. had been working on a compesantion issue for our now closed business. what affect will it have on me ?

Asked on Apr 21st, 2013 on Business Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
the business was in my name and we started it with funds my husband recieved from a personal injury settlement. he also tried to commit suicide. we are now separated. I would like to know how this will affect me. We don't have any assests.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Unless there's more - it shouldn't.
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2013 at 7:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters