QUESTION

own and baseball academy ,sign a two yr aggrement with founder of acdemy ,have shut down academy founder of academy has opened up new academy in same

Asked on Oct 06th, 2012 on Business Law - Virginia
More details to this question:
will the non compete stay inforce for time agree on
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Unfortunately, your question is not clear and it is not possible to provide an answer from the limited (and unclear) facts posted. You need to show your contract with the non-competition agreement to an attorney.
Answered on Oct 06th, 2012 at 5:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters