QUESTION

PA WAGE LAW SAYS THAT FARM EMPLOYEES DO NOT HAVE TO BE PAID MINIUM WAGE AND DO NOT HAVE TO BE PAID TIME AND 1/2 FOR HOURS WORKED OVER FORTY. WHAT'S UP

Asked on Jul 19th, 2017 on Business Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Is there a question here?  Are you the employer or employee?  What are the facts of your situation?
Answered on Jul 20th, 2017 at 6:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters