QUESTION

Paid a salary working many hours of OT and told it would level out in off season when not working as much, now they laid me off! I want my unpaid OT

Asked on Oct 29th, 2012 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I need a lawyer that can help me get my unpaid over time.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Why don't you start by contacting your state's labor department? It's free. Lawyers are not.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2012 at 4:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters