QUESTION

Paid my lawyer 1300$ and he never did any work regarding my case . What should I do?

Asked on May 16th, 2014 on Business Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Contact the lawyer. Have a frank discussion and request a refund. If that fails, file a fee dispute arbitration in your county.
Answered on May 19th, 2014 at 5:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters