QUESTION

parents left business 50/50 to myself and brother.

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2017 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
Brother stole business rightout from under me. Took clients and business phone number falsified documents and took paperwork so I couldnt prove anything. Need major help with situation please.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You'll need to hire an attorney to dissolve the partnerhip.  Contact an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2017 at 10:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters