QUESTION

recived a letter from anthem blue cross that my personel info was stolen

Asked on Mar 30th, 2015 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
anything i can do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
I got the same letter. There is nothing to do at this time. The fact they were hacked does not mean identity theft is around the corner but you want to change your passwords for online accounts and carefully review your financial records, like bank statements for the next six months. 
Answered on Mar 30th, 2015 at 12:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters