QUESTION

Retailer Targer is forcing me to buy accessories in order to purchases more than video game system for my business and to receive a tax exemption.

Asked on Sep 27th, 2012 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
There is no limit quantity noted in the advertisement. This has been going on for a year now.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
I just answered your similar question posted on lawyer.com and advised about existing distribution issues and potential antitrust issues.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2012 at 1:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters