QUESTION

Risk in agreeing to buyer taking business prior to close of escrow.

Asked on Mar 05th, 2013 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
If the buyer obtains all licenses..lease agreement..deposits 100% money in escrow...what if any are the risks involved to us the sellers?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
There is no legal obstacle to the buyer and seller agreeing to an earlier close of escrow.
Answered on Mar 07th, 2013 at 2:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters