QUESTION

sale of tax office

Asked on Oct 07th, 2025 on Business Law - Virginia
More details to this question:
sale of a tax preperation office
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Tysons, VA
1 Award
It's not clear what your question is, but if you are looking for a referral to an excellent business lawyer who can help with this, reach out to me.  I know someone who would be great.  
Answered on Oct 10th, 2025 at 8:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters