QUESTION

Sell shares of s corp in NC

Asked on Dec 27th, 2013 on Business Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
i want to sell my shares to the third party. but one of my current partners wont sign approval letter. we didnt have buy sell agreement to limit the transfer when we were forming the s corp. my question is whether i need approval from my partners or not.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Litigation Attorney serving Morehead City, NC at Murrelle, Hughes & Majstoravich, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Please call tomorrow.
Answered on Dec 29th, 2013 at 8:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters