QUESTION

Should I take legal action on this t shirt Company for stealing? Or what?

Asked on Oct 10th, 2012 on Business Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I ordered 2 t shirts a month and a half and have been trying to contact the company and ask them where they are and I get no response. I got an e mail confirming they got my money... But I didn't get an email confirming my shirts will ever be sent
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
There is no "legal action" you can take cost-effectively for the value of two t-shirts. Protest the charge to your credit card issuer.
Answered on Oct 11th, 2012 at 10:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters