QUESTION

Should I trademark a logo for my clothing company, or should i copyright it?

Asked on Jan 25th, 2016 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Rochester, NY at Tully Rinckey, PLLC
Update Your Profile
A trademark is usually the best way to protect a logo.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2016 at 9:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters