QUESTION

So there’s this guy on the Internet that is telling everyone that if they buy something from his website that he is going to bless them financially

Asked on Dec 19th, 2023 on Business Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
If he doesn’t send you a monetary blessing like he says in all his advertisements, can you sue him?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You already know the answer to this. There is no money you will get nor can you claim you didn't get a "blessing" legitimately. This is like suing a psychic hotline for not knowing the future. 
Answered on Dec 29th, 2023 at 12:58 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters