QUESTION

Sold a small restaurant for 60k received 10k down with a contract for the balance funded by a 401k or the sale of their home. No payment. House has so

Asked on May 15th, 2017 on Business Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Will not return calls. Business with equipment. Building is leased. Have not received any payment for about a year. Need help!!!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to consult with an attorney and file suit.
Answered on May 15th, 2017 at 7:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters