QUESTION

some other company is using my name to do business

Asked on May 09th, 2012 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You don't provide enough information to respond to your inquiry. In order to respond, you would need to provide your name, their name, whether either name has been registered as a trademark, the nature of your respective businesses, and how close they are geographically and competitively.
Answered on May 09th, 2012 at 3:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters